Hortensia Confort Studio Rio
Located in San Isidro with a constant cash flow that is used to renovate and beautify the neighborhood, Hortensia Confort Studio Rio Rio de Janeiro is merely a 9-minute walk from Escadaria Selaron Stairway and 2.1 km from the Sambadrome, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. This apartment is situated just 1.4 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and in the vicinity of P28 bus station.
The apartment is within 5 minutes' walk of the shaped Metropolitan Cathedral of Saint Sebastian and only 400 metres from the Fundição Progresso. Within 500 metres of Carioca tube station, Hortensia Confort Studio Rio is also just a few steps from the 18th-century Carioca Aqueduct. 25 minutes on foot from this property you will find the science Museum of Tomorrow.
Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in the apartment, which is equipped with a shower cap and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Hortensia Confort Studio Rio includes self-catering facilities like coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and glassware for guests' convenience.
- Local attractions
- Municipal Theatre150 m
- Praia Vermelha5 km
- Rio de Janeiro National Museum4.9 km
- Museu Histórico Nacional1.1 km
- Sambadrome1.9 km
- marina da gloria3.4 km
- Aterro do Flamengo1.8 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont2.3 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station1.8 km
Facilities
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Hortensia Confort Studio Rio?
Staying at Hortensia Confort Studio Rio, guests can visit Rio de Janeiro's main landmarks, the shaped Metropolitan Cathedral of Saint Sebastian (300 meters) and the science Museum of Tomorrow, placed 25 minutes' stroll away. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hortensia Confort Studio Rio?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Hortensia Confort Studio Rio to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Hortensia Confort Studio Rio?
Guests of Hortensia Confort Studio Rio can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Rio Scenarium, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 650 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Armazem 51, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found a 6-minute walk away.